?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Me [entries|friends|calendar]
aliensarecool

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Mar 2008|01:54pm]
... i hate school. right now at least. 7 weeks.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[25 Jan 2008|12:59pm]
what a strange feeling that i never thought i would feel. i think too much.
Are we alone?

[03 Jan 2008|04:11pm]
life is so uncomfortable at times.
Are we alone?

[05 Dec 2007|08:59pm]
nursing school is killing me.
I love it.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[10 Aug 2007|03:13pm]
i feel as though i am being pulled into 15 million directions.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[16 Apr 2007|04:55pm]
Virginia Tech. how horrible. what is wrong with people.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[19 Mar 2007|06:53pm]
is there a way you can print out all of your entries?
2 comments|Are we alone?

[19 Mar 2007|06:51pm]
i am going to be the best damn nurse ever.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[20 Feb 2007|06:19pm]
yesterday on my way to school i saw a logging truck with all of its logs on the road and one had hit a truck.... my worst fear came true... thank god i wasn't in that truck!!!!
1 comment|Are we alone?

[18 Feb 2007|02:10pm]
florida-6 days... bitches!!!
Are we alone?

[18 Jan 2007|07:10pm]
my life. is 20 credits.


sometimes i wonder why the best things come with the worst side effects.

I miss being a kid. i miss summer. i miss... things.
Are we alone?

[07 Jan 2007|12:16pm]
i sure hope this is the right move.

life changes so fast.
Are we alone?

[10 Dec 2006|06:31pm]
so this weekend was bitchin'. i am a bad friend and will be buying no one christ. presents this year. cuz i am poor. my girlsies came here this weekend and it was a blast.. now i am starting to feel the stress of exams argh.. i hope i do well... or i won't get into the program... yay... ugh. college= not that much fun. seriously. ugh i love my fam. and boyfriend and i can't wait to see them. katee my dearest dont plan on seeing me much... cuz thats how i roll and i have shit planned so let me know when you are gunna be in town so i can at least see you for a bit! ugh the holidays... i love em but my cash flow is slow and it makes me sad when i can't buy everything i want for everyone.. oh well. its about christ right??? ha.
2 comments|Are we alone?

[30 Nov 2006|04:40pm]
so today is crazy.. i am a procrastinator...haha... i have this final paper that is due tom. and i suck suck suck at writing.. and it suck.. the paper sucks.. and i am never going to get into the school nursing with these kinds of sucky things.. frick. frick. i hate how my internet still doesnt work and i have to walk all the way to the lib in the fucking 9 degree weather and then sit there... and think about how much this paper sucks and how i am a failure.. oh fuck. me.


on a side note.. christmas is approaching as am I. in ontos of course... i get to come home on the 16th yippie.. mommys bday. i wish i could see all of my dears in the play this weekend.. but thats just not happening.. sorry guys record it! hehe i miss everyone. all the time. but i do love it here... ya'll should move here.
2 comments|Are we alone?

[06 Nov 2006|08:29am]
finally i am 18.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[30 Oct 2006|09:58pm]
oh and today in composition.. we threw paper airplanes out the window and called it art.. hehe. that was fun.
Are we alone?

[30 Oct 2006|09:56pm]
that one shania twain song is so fitting for me and kor. umm whats the name...your still the one.. maybe... wedding song. sick i shouldnt be thinking of a wedding... let alone shania twain.. argh... cretures. everywhere.
Are we alone?

[27 Oct 2006|06:48pm]
ELLEN is moving...haha...
2 comments|Are we alone?

[25 Oct 2006|08:14pm]
ellen just wants to give up.. and school is the least of her worries. fuck.
1 comment|Are we alone?

[08 Oct 2006|03:22pm]
fuck penn state.

what a day yesterday... we did shots before the game.. i think we started at like 10am... yeah... so i was pretty damn well drunk and julie was really drunk... we got the game and she like almost passed out... so then i had to bring her back all the way to my damn dorm..meanwhile the cops stopped us.. but i have quick thinking and got us out of it.. and she stepped and broke my shoe.. i was a lil pissed.. best damn game of the year and i had to miss to take care of her... fuck that. i am not letting her drink that much cuz i dont want to take care of people always.. its lame. anywho.. so pretty much yesterday was a waste... arghhh...
3 comments|Are we alone?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]